Skip to main content

concerts

April

Ode to joy

Ode to joy

Grand Mécène

Wednesday

19.04.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Elizabeth Watts
soprano Hanna Hipp
mezzo-soprano Saimir Pirgu
tenor Daniel Schmutzhard
baritone Zürcher Sing-Akademie
choir Florian Helgath
choirmaster

Ludwig van Beethoven

Ode to joy

Thursday

20.04.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Elizabeth Watts
soprano Hanna Hipp
mezzo-soprano Saimir Pirgu
tenor Daniel Schmutzhard
baritone Zürcher Sing-Akademie
choir Florian Helgath
choirmaster

Ludwig van Beethoven

Ode to joy

Friday

21.04.2023

20h15 — Rosey Concert Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Elizabeth Watts
soprano Hanna Hipp
mezzo-soprano Saimir Pirgu
tenor Daniel Schmutzhard
baritone Zürcher Sing-Akademie
choir Florian Helgath
choirmaster

Ludwig van Beethoven

Baroque contemporain

Sunday

30.04.2023

11h00 — Conservatoire de musique de Genève

Sarah Rumer
Jona Venturi
flûte François Payet-Labonne
Caroline Baeriswyl
Inès Ladewig Ott
violon Marco Nirta
viola Hilmar Schweizer
violoncelle Héctor Sapiña Lledó
contrebasse

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach

Johann Sebastian Bach

Georg Philipp Telemann

Franz Xaver Frenzel

May

Simone Young

Simone Young

Grand Mécène

Thursday

11.05.2023

20h15 — Théâtre de Beaulieu

Simone Young
conductor Kian Soltani
cello

Edward Elgar

Béla Bartók

Simone Young

Friday

12.05.2023

19h30 — Théâtre équilibre

Simone Young
conductor Kian Soltani
cello

Edward Elgar

Béla Bartók

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

13.05.2023

11h00 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

13.05.2023

15h30 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

Charles Dutoit

Charles Dutoit

Partenaire de prestige

Veils & Shadows

Wednesday

24.05.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Asmik Grigorian
soprano Quatuor TANA
string quartet

Yann Robin

Richard Strauss

Veils & Shadows

Thursday

25.05.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Asmik Grigorian
soprano Quatuor TANA
string quartet

Yann Robin

Richard Strauss

June

Long live swing!

Long live swing!

Grand Mécène

Saturday

03.06.2023

11h00 — Victoria Hall

Marc Leroy-Calatayud
conductor Daniel Leveillé
tap dancer Marc Perrenoud
piano (artist in residence)

Morton Gould

Marc Perrenoud

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

10.06.2023

11h00 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

10.06.2023

15h30 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

Friday

30.06.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

George Daugherty
David Ka Lik Wong
composer George Daugherty
conductor

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

July

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

Saturday

01.07.2023

15h00 — Victoria Hall

George Daugherty
David Ka Lik Wong
composer George Daugherty
conductor

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

Saturday

01.07.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

George Daugherty
David Ka Lik Wong
composer George Daugherty
conductor

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY