Skip to main content

season tickets

Subscriptions for the 2022-23 season are now on sale!

Already subscribed ? Log in to the ticket shop to renew online.

Upcoming onsale dates :

Festival Genève-Plage : on sale from 1st June 2022
 Pass liberté : on sale from 2nd August 2022
Single tickets & non-subscription concerts : on sale from 1st september 2022

SUBSCRIPTION SERIES

Please choose a subscription and complete the form below to be contacted by the box office to choose your seat. For certain series, you can also configure your subscription directly in our online ticketshop. Simply follow the "buy now" button.

Series O

8 Concerts on Wednesday evening at the Victoria Hall.

 

Wednesday 21.09.2022

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Marc Perrenoud  piano (artist in residence)

Dmitry Rasul-Kareyev  clarinet

Lionel Cottet  cello

Elçim Özdemir  viola

Claude Debussy
Duke Ellington
Richard Strauss

Wednesday 05.10.2022

Daniele Gatti  conductor

Richard Wagner
Richard Strauss

Wednesday 23.11.2022

Daniel Harding  conductor

Marie-Nicole Lemieux  contralto

Andrew Staples  ténor

Mikhail Petrenko  bass

Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris  choir

 

Hector Berlioz

Wednesday 23.11.2022

Daniel Harding  conductor

Marie-Nicole Lemieux  contralto

Andrew Staples  ténor

Mikhail Petrenko  bass

Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris  choir

 

Hector Berlioz

Wednesday 30.11.2022

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Alexandra Conunova  violin

Felix Mendelssohn
Gustav Mahler

Wednesday 15.02.2023

Serge Prokofiev
Maurice Ravel
Hector Berlioz
Gabriel Fauré

Wednesday 15.03.2023

Kent Nagano  conductor

Mari Kodama  piano

Momo Kodama  piano

Karin Kei Nagano  piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Francis Poulenc
Richard Strauss

Wednesday 19.04.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Elizabeth Watts  soprano

Hanna Hipp  mezzo-soprano

Saimir Pirgu  ténor

Daniel Schmutzhard  baritone

Zürcher Sing-Akademie  choir

Ludwig van Beethoven

Wednesday 24.05.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Asmik Grigorian  soprano

Quatuor TANA  string quartet

Yann Robin
Richard Strauss

Series S

8 Concerts on Thursday including one on Wednesday evening at the Victoria Hall.

 

Thursday 06.10.2022

Daniele Gatti  conductor

Richard Wagner
Richard Strauss

Thursday 01.12.2022

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Alexandra Conunova  violin

Felix Mendelssohn
Gustav Mahler

Thursday 15.12.2022

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester  orchestra

Michael Sanderling  conductor

Gautier Capuçon  cello

Antonín Dvořák
Johannes Brahms

Thursday 09.02.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Khatia Buniatishvili  piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski
Ludwig van Beethoven

Thursday 16.03.2023

Kent Nagano  conductor

Mari Kodama  piano

Momo Kodama  piano

Karin Kei Nagano  piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Francis Poulenc
Richard Strauss

Wednesday 05.04.2023

Daniel Harding  conductor

Håkan Hardenberger  trumpet

Mark-Anthony Turnage
Ralph Vaughan Williams

Thursday 20.04.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Elizabeth Watts  soprano

Hanna Hipp  mezzo-soprano

Saimir Pirgu  ténor

Daniel Schmutzhard  baritone

Zürcher Sing-Akademie  choir

Ludwig van Beethoven

Thursday 25.05.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Asmik Grigorian  soprano

Quatuor TANA  string quartet

Yann Robin
Richard Strauss

Series R

4 or 5 evening concerts at Victoria Hall

 

Friday 07.10.2022

Daniele Gatti  conductor

Richard Wagner
Richard Strauss

Monday 07.11.2022

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Viktoria Mullova  violin

Dimitri Chostakovitch
Richard Strauss

Wednesday 22.03.2023

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne  orchestra

Heinz Holliger  conductor

Matthew McDonald  double bass

Joseph Haydn
Peter Eötvös
Franz Schubert

Wednesday 10.05.2023

Simone Young  conductor

Kian Soltani  cello

Edward Elgar
Béla Bartók

Monday 13.02.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Khatia Buniatishvili  piano

Arthur Honegger
Sergeï Rachmaninoff
Igor Stravinski

Lausanne

A series of 6 concerts in the newly-renovated Théâtre de Beaulieu

 

Thursday 27.01.2022

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann  (artist in residence) violin

Robert Schumann
Johannes Brahms

Thursday 10.03.2022

Aziz Shokhakimov  conductor

Behzod Abduraimov  piano

Suleiman Yudakov
Sergeï Rachmaninoff
Serge Prokofiev

Thursday 19.05.2022

Charles Dutoit  conductor

Valeriy Sokolov  violin

Leonidas Kavakos is unfortunately unable to perform for the two concerts of this production and Valeriy Solokov has quickly stepped in to replace him

Thursday 02.06.2022

Marek Janowski  conductor

Anton Bruckner

Family Concerts

4 or 5 concerts for children 7 years and up

 

Saturday 15.10.2022

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande  orchestra

Orchestre de la Haute école de musique de Genève  orchestra

Sarkis Ohanessian  narrator

Serge Prokofiev
Leonard Bernstein

Saturday 21.01.2023

Orchestre du Collège de Genève  orchestra

Philippe Béran  conductor and presentation

Joan Mompart  storyteller

Bedřich Smetana
Julien Le Hérissier

Saturday 04.02.2023

Jonathan Nott  conductor

Marie Ernst  presentation

Igor Stravinski

Saturday 03.06.2023

Marc Leroy-Calatayud  conductor

Daniel Leveillé  tap dancer

Marc Perrenoud  piano (artist in residence)

Morton Gould
Marc Perrenoud

Wednesday 14.12.2022

musical excerpts from:
Ludwig van Beethoven
Benjamin Britten
Antonín Dvořák
Gabriel Fauré

Chamber Music

6 Sunday-morning concerts at the Conservatoire de Musique.

 

Sunday 18.09.2022

Arthur Bonzon  percussion

Michel Maillard  percussion

Michael Tschamper  percussion

Wilhem Latchoumia  piano

Deborah Lee  piano

Salle Franz Liszt
Conservatoire de Musique
(Place De Neuve)

Sunday 11.12.2022

Carte blanche to the OSR Brass Ensemble

Sunday 15.01.2023

Claire Dassesse  violin

Michiko Yamada  violin

Jarita Ng  viola

Léonard Frey-Maibach  cello

Anton Webern
Franz Schubert

Sunday 12.02.2023

Linda Bärlund  violin

Claire Dassesse  violin

Frédéric Kirch  viola

Diana Ketler  piano

Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Gustav Mahler

Sunday 19.03.2023

Marc Perrenoud  piano (artiste en résidence)

Loïc Schneider  flûte

Jean-Pierre Berry  cor

Elodie Bugni  violon

Guillaume Jacot  violon

Frédéric Kirch  alto

Lionel Cottet  cello

Sunday 30.04.2023

Sarah Rumer  flûte

Jona Venturi  flûte

François Payet-Labonne  violon

Caroline Baeriswyl  violon

Inès Ladewig  violon

Marco Nirta  viola

Hilmar Schweizer  violoncelle

Héctor Sapiña Lledó  contrebasse

 

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach
Johann Sebastian Bach
Georg Philipp Telemann
Franz Xaver Frenzel

CONTACT FORM

Let us know which series you are interested in, and how best to contact you. We will call you to explain the next steps and help you choose your seat!

Enter your email address
Please enter your phone number
Do you have a special wish? Please write us a message

Subscription prices

Victoria Hall, Geneva

   8 concerts (series O & S)   5 concerts (series R+)     4 concerts (series R)   
 NormalReduced*Youth**NormalReduced*Youth**NormalReduced*Youth**
          
Loges 816  510  408  
 Category 694  435  347  
  Category 598  375  299  
  Category 448  280  224  
  Category 3482081402201309017410470
  Category 2421469615590601217348
 Category 180108721106545905436
 Category 56  35  28  

 

   4 concerts (pass liberté)  
on sale from 2nd August
 NormalReduced*Youth**
    
Loges 480  
 Category 1 408  
 Category 2 352  
 Category 3 320  
 Category 4 24814880
 Category 5 17610480
 Category 6 1287640
 Category 7 40  

 

Single-category Concerts

   Normal    Reduced*   Youth** 
    
Musique de chambre (6 concerts) 1146666
FAMILLE+ (5 concerts) 553520
Concerts en famille (4 concerts) 482816

 

 

Théâtre de Beaulieu, Lausanne

 

 6 concerts4 concerts
  Normal  Reduced*  Youth**  Normal  Reduced*  Youth** 
       
 Category 1 366  310  
 Category 2 294  252  
 Category 3 252  216  
 Category 4 2341926019816640
 Category 5 1741443014812320
 Category 6 1089630948320

 

* Reduced price with proof : AVS, AI, job seeker
** Youth price with proof of age : under 25

Prices in CHF