Skip to main content

concerts

February

Tchaikovsky's piano concerto

Thursday

09.02.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Ludwig van Beethoven

TOUR: LUCERNE

TOUR: LUCERNE

Grand Mécène

Friday

10.02.2023

19h30 — KKL

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Arthur Honegger

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Igor Stravinski

Ahead of their time

Sunday

12.02.2023

11h00 — Conservatoire de musique de Genève

Linda Bärlund
Claire Dassesse
violin Frédéric Kirch
viola Diana Ketler
piano Yao Jin
cello

Erich Wolfgang Korngold

Gustav Mahler

Concert of the city of Geneva

Sunday

12.02.2023

11h00 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Nathalia Milstein
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Ludwig van Beethoven

TCHAIKOVSKY'S PIANO CONCERTO

TCHAIKOVSKY'S PIANO CONCERTO

Grand Mécène

Monday

13.02.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Arthur Honegger

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Igor Stravinski

Lausanne Chamber Orchestra

Wednesday

15.02.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
orchestra Renaud Capuçon
conductor & violin

Serge Prokofiev

Maurice Ravel

Hector Berlioz

Gabriel Fauré

Tour: Cologne

Wednesday

15.02.2023

20h00 — Philharmonie, Cologne

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Igor Stravinski

Tour: Bremen

Thursday

16.02.2023

20h00 — Die Glocke

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Igor Stravinski

Tour: Munich

Sunday

26.02.2023

20h00 — IsarPhilharmonie

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Ludwig van Beethoven

Tour: Antwerp

Monday

27.02.2023

20h00 — Koningin Elisabethzaal Antwerpen

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Ludwig van Beethoven

Tour: Lille

Tuesday

28.02.2023

20h00 — Auditorium du Nouveau Siècle

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Ludwig van Beethoven

March

Tour: Berlin

Wednesday

01.03.2023

20h00 — Philharmonie, Berlin

Jonathan Nott
conductor Khatia Buniatishvili
piano

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Ludwig van Beethoven

Mahler 9

Thursday

09.03.2023

20h15 — Théâtre de Beaulieu

Jonathan Nott
conductor Alexandra Conunova
violin

Felix Mendelssohn

Gustav Mahler

Jam session

Friday

10.03.2023

18h30 — Institut Florimont

Marc Perrenoud
piano (artist in residence) Loïc Schneider
flute Jean-Pierre Berry
horn Elodie Bugni
Guillaume Jacot
violin Frédéric Kirch
viola Lionel Cottet
cello

Tribute to Chick Correa

Family of pianists

Family of pianists

Grand Mécène

Wednesday

15.03.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Kent Nagano
conductor Mari Kodama
Momo Kodama
Karin Kei Nagano
piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Francis Poulenc

Richard Strauss

Family of pianists

Thursday

16.03.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Kent Nagano
conductor Mari Kodama
Momo Kodama
Karin Kei Nagano
piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Francis Poulenc

Richard Strauss

Sunday Jam Session

Sunday Jam Session

Grand Mécène

Mécène

Sunday

19.03.2023

11h00 — Conservatoire de musique de Genève

Marc Perrenoud
piano (artist in residence) Loïc Schneider
flute Jean-Pierre Berry
horn Elodie Bugni
Guillaume Jacot
violin Frédéric Kirch
viola Lionel Cottet
cello

Aurora

Wednesday

22.03.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
orchestra Heinz Holliger
conductor Matthew McDonald
double bass

Joseph Haydn

Peter Eötvös

Franz Schubert

Journey of Hope

Tuesday

28.03.2023

20h00 — Grand Théâtre de Genève

Rihab Chaieb
mezzo-soprano KORNÉL MUNDRUCZÓ
stage director

28, 30, 31 March and 4 April at 6p.m.

2 April at 3p.m.

April

Journey of Hope

Tuesday

04.04.2023

20h00 — Grand Théâtre de Genève

Rihab Chaieb
mezzo-soprano KORNÉL MUNDRUCZÓ
stage director

28, 30, 31 March and 4 April at 6p.m.

2 April at 3p.m.

Made in Britain

Wednesday

05.04.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Daniel Harding
conductor Håkan Hardenberger
trumpet

Mark-Anthony Turnage

Ralph Vaughan Williams

Made in Britain

Thursday

06.04.2023

20h15 — Théâtre de Beaulieu

Daniel Harding
conductor Håkan Hardenberger
trumpet

Mark-Anthony Turnage

Ralph Vaughan Williams

Ode to joy

Ode to joy

Grand Mécène

Wednesday

19.04.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Elizabeth Watts
soprano Hanna Hipp
mezzo-soprano Saimir Pirgu
tenor Daniel Schmutzhard
baritone Zürcher Sing-Akademie
choir Florian Helgath
choirmaster

Ludwig van Beethoven

Ode to joy

Thursday

20.04.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Elizabeth Watts
soprano Hanna Hipp
mezzo-soprano Saimir Pirgu
tenor Daniel Schmutzhard
baritone Zürcher Sing-Akademie
choir Florian Helgath
choirmaster

Ludwig van Beethoven

Ode to joy

Friday

21.04.2023

20h15 — Rosey Concert Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Elizabeth Watts
soprano Hanna Hipp
mezzo-soprano Saimir Pirgu
tenor Daniel Schmutzhard
baritone Zürcher Sing-Akademie
choir Florian Helgath
choirmaster

Ludwig van Beethoven

Baroque contemporain

Sunday

30.04.2023

11h00 — Conservatoire de musique de Genève

Sarah Rumer
Jona Venturi
flûte François Payet-Labonne
Caroline Baeriswyl
Inès Ladewig Ott
violon Marco Nirta
viola Hilmar Schweizer
violoncelle Héctor Sapiña Lledó
contrebasse

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach

Johann Sebastian Bach

Georg Philipp Telemann

Franz Xaver Frenzel

Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District

Sunday

30.04.2023

19h30 — Grand Théâtre de Genève

Calixto Bieito
stage director Aušrinė Stundytė
soprano Dmitry Ulyanov
bass

30 April, 2, 4 et 9 May 2023 at 7.30p.m

7 May at 3p.m.

May

Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District

Tuesday

09.05.2023

19h30 — Grand Théâtre de Genève

Calixto Bieito
stage director Aušrinė Stundytė
soprano Dmitry Ulyanov
bass

30 April, 2, 4 et 9 May 2023 at 7.30p.m

7 May at 3p.m.

Simone Young

Simone Young

Grand Mécène

Thursday

11.05.2023

20h15 — Théâtre de Beaulieu

Simone Young
conductor Kian Soltani
cello

Edward Elgar

Béla Bartók

Simone Young

Simone Young

Grand Mécène

Friday

12.05.2023

19h30 — Théâtre équilibre

Simone Young
conductor Kian Soltani
cello

Edward Elgar

Béla Bartók

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

13.05.2023

11h00 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

13.05.2023

15h30 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

Charles Dutoit

Charles Dutoit

Partenaire de prestige

Veils & Shadows

Wednesday

24.05.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Asmik Grigorian
soprano Quatuor TANA
string quartet

Yann Robin

Richard Strauss

Veils & Shadows

Thursday

25.05.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
conductor Asmik Grigorian
soprano Quatuor TANA
string quartet

Yann Robin

Richard Strauss

June

Long live swing!

Long live swing!

Grand Mécène

Saturday

03.06.2023

11h00 — Victoria Hall

Marc Leroy-Calatayud
conductor Daniel Leveillé
tap dancer Marc Perrenoud
piano (artist in residence)

Morton Gould

Marc Perrenoud

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

10.06.2023

11h00 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

SONG OF THE TREE

SONG OF THE TREE
details

Mécène

Saturday

10.06.2023

15h30 — Salle Marie Laggé

Ludwig van Beethoven

Anton Dvořák

Joseph Haydn

Franz Schubert

Antonio Vivaldi

Nabucco

Sunday

11.06.2023

20h00 — Grand Théâtre de Genève

NICOLA ALAIMO
baritone SAIOA HERNÁNDEZ
soprano CHRISTIANE JATAHY
stage director

11, 14, 17, 20, 27 and 29 June at 8p.m.

25 June at 3p.m.

Nabucco

Thursday

29.06.2023

20h00 — Grand Théâtre de Genève

NICOLA ALAIMO
baritone SAIOA HERNÁNDEZ
soprano CHRISTIANE JATAHY
stage director

11, 14, 17, 20, 27 and 29 June at 8p.m.

25 June at 3p.m.

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

Friday

30.06.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

George Daugherty
David Ka Lik Wong
creators George Daugherty
conductor

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

July

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

Saturday

01.07.2023

15h00 — Victoria Hall

George Daugherty
David Ka Lik Wong
creators George Daugherty
conductor

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY

Saturday

01.07.2023

19h30 — Victoria Hall

George Daugherty
David Ka Lik Wong
creators George Daugherty
conductor

BUGS BUNNY AT THE SYMPHONY