Skip to main content

concerts

January

SUNDAY WITH THE LOW BRASS

SUNDAY WITH THE LOW BRASS
details

Sunday

24.01.2021

11h00 — Bâtiment des Forces Motrices

Matteo de Luca
Alexandre Faure
Vincent Métrailler
Andrea Bandini
Trombone Laurent Fouqueray
Bass Trombone Ross Knight
Tuba Michael Tschamper
Percussion

Carte blanche to the Low Brass Section of the OSR

THE MYSTERY

THE MYSTERY
details

Wednesday

27.01.2021

19h00 — Victoria Hall

Manfred Honeck
Direction Marie Ernst
Présentation

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

TALES OF RUSSIA

TALES OF RUSSIA
details

Friday

29.01.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Manfred Honeck
Direction Francesco Piemontesi
Piano

Antonín Dvořák

Sergeï Rachmaninoff

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Perchelune

Perchelune
details

Mécène

Saturday

30.01.2021

10h30 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms

Gabriel Fauré

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Jean Philippe Rameau

Perchelune

Perchelune
details

Mécène

Saturday

30.01.2021

16h00 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms

Gabriel Fauré

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Jean Philippe Rameau

February

CHRONICLES OF WATER

CHRONICLES OF WATER
details

Grand Mécène

Wednesday

03.02.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Kazuki Yamada
Direction Bertrand Chamayou
Piano

Claude Debussy

Michael Jarrell

Maurice Ravel

CHRONICLES OF WATER

CHRONICLES OF WATER
details

Partenaire de Prestige

Grand Mécène

Thursday

04.02.2021

20h15 — Salle Métropole

Kazuki Yamada
Direction Bertrand Chamayou
Piano

Claude Debussy

Michael Jarrell

Maurice Ravel

LA MER

LA MER
details

Mécène

Saturday

06.02.2021

11h00 — Victoria Hall

Kazuki Yamada
Direction Geoffroy Perruchoud
Présentation

Maurice Ravel

Claude Debussy

BAROQUISSIMO

BAROQUISSIMO
details

Wednesday

10.02.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Leonardo García Alarcón
Direction Joélle Harvey
Soprano

Georg Friedrich Haendel

EVERLASTING LOVE

EVERLASTING LOVE
details

Thursday

11.02.2021

12h30 — Victoria Hall

Leonardo García Alarcón
Direction Joélle Harvey
Soprano

Georg Friedrich Haendel

100% MOZART

100% MOZART
details

Wednesday

17.02.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Leonidas Kavakos
Direction David Fray
Piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

100% MOZART

100% MOZART
details

Thursday

18.02.2021

20h15 — Salle Métropole

Leonidas Kavakos
Direction David Fray
Piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Perchelune

Perchelune
details

Mécène

Saturday

27.02.2021

10h30 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms

Gabriel Fauré

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Jean Philippe Rameau

Perchelune

Perchelune
details

Mécène

Saturday

27.02.2021

16h00 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms

Gabriel Fauré

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Jean Philippe Rameau

2-3-5 : BEETHOVEN!

2-3-5 : BEETHOVEN!
details

Sunday

28.02.2021

11h00 — Bâtiment des Forces Motrices

Francesco Piemontesi
Piano Nora Cismondi
Hautbois Dmitry Rasul-Kareyev
Clarinette Afonso Venturieri
Basson Jean-Pierre Berry
Cor

Ludwig van Beethoven

March

CAPUÇON PLAYS STRAVINSKY

Wednesday

10.03.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Direction Renaud Capuçon
Violon

Carl Nielsen

Igor Stravinski

MASTERS OF SYMPHONY

Thursday

11.03.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Orchestre Heinz Holliger
Direction Matthew McDonald
Contrebasse

Joseph Haydn

Peter Eötvös

Franz Schubert

CAPUÇON PLAYS STRAVINSKY

Thursday

11.03.2021

20h15 — Salle Métropole

Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Direction Renaud Capuçon
Violon

Carl Nielsen

Igor Stravinski

Perchelune

Perchelune
details

Saturday

13.03.2021

10h30 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms

Gabriel Fauré

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Jean Philippe Rameau

 

ticket office opens on Monday 22 February 2021 at 12 noon.

Perchelune

Perchelune
details

Saturday

13.03.2021

16h00 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Ludwig van Beethoven

Johannes Brahms

Gabriel Fauré

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Jean Philippe Rameau

 

ticket office opens on Monday 22 February 2021 at 12 noon.

April

NEW WORLDS

Wednesday

14.04.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Krzysztof Urbański
Direction Sol Gabetta
Violoncelle

Witold Lutosławski

Antonín Dvořák

NEW WORLDS

NEW WORLDS

Grand Mécène

Thursday

15.04.2021

20h15 — Salle Métropole

Krzysztof Urbański
Direction Sol Gabetta
Violoncelle

Witold Lutosławski

Antonín Dvořák

L'Histoire de Babar

L'Histoire de Babar
details

Mécène

Saturday

17.04.2021

10h30 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Francis Poulenc

 

Mise en vente des billets le lundi 29 mars 2021 à 12h

L'Histoire de Babar

L'Histoire de Babar
details

Mécène

Saturday

17.04.2021

16h00 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Francis Poulenc

 

Mise en vente des billets le lundi 29 mars 2021 à 12h

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

Sunday

18.04.2021

11h00 — Bâtiment des Forces Motrices

Linda Bärlund
Claire Dassesse
Violon Frédéric Kirch
Alto Olivier Morel
Violoncelle Diana Ketler
Piano

Erich Wolfgang Korngold

Gustav Mahler

TRAGEDY WITHOUT WORDS

TRAGEDY WITHOUT WORDS

Sponsor

Mécène

Wednesday

21.04.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Jonathan Nott
Direction Kit Armstrong
Piano

Franz Liszt

Gustav Mahler

May

CONCERT FOR THE VILLE DE GENEVE

Sunday

09.05.2021

17h00 — Victoria Hall

Juanjo Mena
direction Inmo Yang
violon

Niccolo Paganini

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

VENGEROV VISITS GENEVA

VENGEROV VISITS GENEVA

Partenaire de Prestige

Tuesday

11.05.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Juanjo Mena
direction Maxim Vengerov
violon

Johannes Brahms

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Le Pouvoir de Viola

Le Pouvoir de Viola
details

Mécène

Saturday

15.05.2021

10h30 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Johann Sebastian Bach

Hector Berlioz

Gabriel Fauré

John Cage

 

Mise en vente des billets le lundi 26 avril 2021 à 12h

Le Pouvoir de Viola

Le Pouvoir de Viola
details

Mécène

Saturday

15.05.2021

16h00 — Salle Hans Wilsdorf

Johann Sebastian Bach

Hector Berlioz

Gabriel Fauré

John Cage

 

Mise en vente des billets le lundi 26 avril 2021 à 12h

MAHLER'S MASTERPIECE

Wednesday

19.05.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Christoph Eschenbach
Direction Chen Reiss
Soprano Mihoko Fujimura
Mezzo-soprano Zürcher Sing-Akademie
Choeur

Gustav Mahler

MAHLER'S MASTERPIECE

MAHLER'S MASTERPIECE

Grand Mécène

Mécène

Thursday

20.05.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Christoph Eschenbach
Direction Chen Reiss
Soprano Mihoko Fujimura
Mezzo-soprano Zürcher Sing-Akademie
Choeur

Gustav Mahler

June

VERDI’S REQUIEM

Wednesday

09.06.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Myung-Whun Chung
Direction Zarina Abaeva
Soprano Ekaterina Semenchuk
Mezzo-soprano René Barbera
Ténor Dmitry Belosselskiy
Basse Coro dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia
Choeur

Giuseppe Verdi

VERDI’S REQUIEM

VERDI’S REQUIEM

Grand Mécène

Thursday

10.06.2021

20h00 — Victoria Hall

Myung-Whun Chung
Direction Zarina Abaeva
Soprano Ekaterina Semenchuk
Mezzo-soprano René Barbera
Ténor Dmitry Belosselskiy
Basse Coro dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia
Choeur

Giuseppe Verdi