Skip to main content

The archives

OSR concerts since 1918

This search tool allows you to find a work, a conductor, a soloist present in one of the subscription concerts and tours of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande from its creation to the present day!

Use the search field below to find a title, a composer, a musician, a year or any other element of the program.

Have a nice trip through OSR's history!

Last concerts

Tuesday

21.12.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Christof Loy


mise en scène

Franz Lehár

La Veuve joyeuse

Sunday

19.12.2010

17h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Rainer Mühlbach

direction

Christof Loy


mise en scène

Franz Lehár

La Veuve joyeuse

Saturday

18.12.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Rainer Mühlbach

direction

Christof Loy


mise en scène

Franz Lehár

La Veuve joyeuse

Friday

17.12.2010

09h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Charlie Chaplin

Le Cirque

Thursday

16.12.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Rainer Mühlbach

direction

Christof Loy


mise en scène

Franz Lehár

La Veuve joyeuse

Thursday

16.12.2010

19h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Charlie Chaplin

Le Cirque

Thursday

16.12.2010

09h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Charlie Chaplin

Le Cirque

Wednesday

15.12.2010

19h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Charlie Chaplin

Le Cirque

Wednesday

15.12.2010

10h15 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Charlie Chaplin

Le Cirque

Tuesday

14.12.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Rainer Mühlbach

direction

Christof Loy


mise en scène

Franz Lehár

La Veuve joyeuse

Tuesday

14.12.2010

09h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Charlie Chaplin

Le Cirque

Sunday

05.12.2010

11h00

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Isabelle Bourgeois


cor

Jean-Pierre Berry


cor

Pierre Briand


cor

Patrick Peignier


cor

Jean-Sébastien Bach

Préludes Nos 6 et 20, extraits du Clavier bien tempéré (arr. Lowell E. Shaw)

Ludwig van Beethoven

Variation sur "La ci darem la mano", extrait de Don Giovanni de Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (arr. Pascal Proust)

Edouard Chappot

Sonate pour quatre cors, 1er mouvement

Didier Favre

Isabelle Bourgeois, Jean-Pierre Berry, Pierre Briand, Patrick Peignier, cor

George Gershwin

Summertime (arr. art Marshall)

Astor Piazzolla

Libertango (arr. V. Andrieu)

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Arrangement pour quatuor de cors du quatuor à cordes op. 30 (arr. Jean-Pierre Berry)

Antonio Vivaldi

Les Quatres Saisons op. 8, L'Été (arr. Samuel Tupin)

Friday

03.12.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Antoine Tamestit


alto

Antonín dvořák

Dans la nature op. 91

Antonín dvořák

Symphonie N° 9 en mi mineur op. 95, dite "du Nouveau Monde"

William Walton

Concerto pour alto et orchestre

Thursday

02.12.2010

20h15

Marek Janowski

direction

Frank Peter Zimmermann


violon

Antonín dvořák

Dans la nature op. 91

Antonín dvořák

Symphonie N° 9 en mi mineur op. 95, dite "du Nouveau Monde"

Bohuslav Martinů   

Concerto pour violon et orchestre N° 2 H. 293

Wednesday

01.12.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Frank Peter Zimmermann


violon

Antonín dvořák

Dans la nature op. 91

Antonín dvořák

Symphonie N° 9 en mi mineur op. 95, dite "du Nouveau Monde"

Bohuslav Martinů   

Concerto pour violon et orchestre N° 2 H. 293

Thursday

25.11.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Stefan Soltesz

direction

Christof Nel


mise en scène

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Wednesday

24.11.2010

20h00 - Cathédrale de Lausanne

Pascal Mayer

direction

Christian Favre

Requiem

Monday

22.11.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Stefan Soltesz

direction

Christof Nel


mise en scène

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Friday

19.11.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Stefan Soltesz

direction

Christof Nel


mise en scène

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Thursday

18.11.2010

19h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Tuesday

16.11.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Stefan Soltesz

direction

Christof Nel


mise en scène

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Sunday

14.11.2010

11h00

Yumi Kubo


violon

Stephan Rieckhoff


violoncelle

Dmitry Rasul-Kareyev


clarinette

Sergei Ostrovsky


violon

Yumi Kubo


violon

Stephan Rieckhoff


violoncelle

Dmitry Rasul-Kareyev


clarinette

Sergei Ostrovsky


violon

Johannes Brahms

Quintette pour clarinette et cordes en si mineur op. 115

Paul Hindemith

Quintette pour clarinette et cordes en ré majeur op. 30

Saturday

13.11.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Stefan Soltesz

direction

Christof Nel


mise en scène

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Wednesday

10.11.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Stefan Soltesz

direction

Christof Nel


mise en scène

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Tuesday

09.11.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Adam Fischer

direction

Sol Gabetta


violoncelle

Joseph Haydn

Symphonie N° 100 en sol majeur, dite "Militaire"

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Symphonie N° 31 en ré majeur, dite "Paris"

Camille Saint-Saëns

Concerto pour violoncelle et orchestre N° 1 en la mineur op. 33

Friday

05.11.2010

09h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Stefan Asbury

direction

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Modest Moussorgski

Une Nuit sur le Mont Chauve (version originale 1867)

Sergeï Rachmaninoff

Danses symphoniques op. 45

Thursday

04.11.2010

09h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Stefan Asbury

direction

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Modest Moussorgski

Une Nuit sur le Mont Chauve (version originale 1867)

Sergeï Rachmaninoff

Danses symphoniques op. 45

Wednesday

03.11.2010

19h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Stefan Asbury

direction

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Modest Moussorgski

Une Nuit sur le Mont Chauve (version originale 1867)

Sergeï Rachmaninoff

Danses symphoniques op. 45

Wednesday

03.11.2010

10h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Stefan Asbury

direction

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Michel Cardinaux


narrateur

Modest Moussorgski

Une Nuit sur le Mont Chauve (version originale 1867)

Sergeï Rachmaninoff

Danses symphoniques op. 45

Sunday

24.10.2010

18h30 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Iris Vermillion


mezzo-soprano

Genia Kühmeier


soprano

Gustav Mahler

Symphonie N° 2 en ut mineur, dite "Résurrection"

Friday

22.10.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Iris Vermillion


mezzo-soprano

Genia Kühmeier


soprano

Gustav Mahler

Symphonie N° 2 en ut mineur, dite "Résurrection"

Thursday

21.10.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Iris Vermillion


mezzo-soprano

Genia Kühmeier


soprano

Gustav Mahler

Symphonie N° 2 en ut mineur, dite "Résurrection"

Sunday

17.10.2010

11h00

Son Lam Trân


violoncelle

Barry Shapiro


alto

Jonathan Haskell


contrebasse

Stephen Jeandheur


trompette

Kerry Benson


violon

Florence Berdat


violon

James Alexander


piano

Son Lam Trân


violoncelle

Barry Shapiro


alto

Jonathan Haskell


contrebasse

Kerry Benson


violon

James Alexander


piano

Camille Saint-Saëns

Septuor pour trompette, deux violons, alto, violoncelle, contrebasse et piano en mi bémol majeur op. 65

Franz Schubert

Quintette pour piano et cordes en la majeur op. 114 D. 667, dit "La Truite"

Thursday

14.10.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Miguel Harth-Bedoya

direction

Tatjana Vassiljeva


violoncelle

Robert Schumann

Concerto pour violoncelle et orchestre en la mineur op. 129

Piotr Ilyitch Tchaïkovski

Symphonie N° 5 en mi mineur op. 64

Joaquín Turina

Danzas Fantásticas

Sunday

10.10.2010

17h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Fauré/Schoenberg

Requiem / La Nuit transfigurée

Saturday

09.10.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Fauré/Schoenberg

Requiem / La Nuit transfigurée

Friday

08.10.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Fauré/Schoenberg

Requiem / La Nuit transfigurée

Friday

08.10.2010

00h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Timothy Brock

direction

Charlie Chaplin

City Lights

Thursday

07.10.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Fauré/Schoenberg

Requiem / La Nuit transfigurée

Tuesday

05.10.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Fauré/Schoenberg

Requiem / La Nuit transfigurée

Thursday

30.09.2010

20h15

Adam Fischer

direction

Joseph Haydn

Symphonie N° 104 en ré majeur, dite "Londres"

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Symphonie N° 38 en ré majeur KV 504, dite "Prague"

Friday

24.09.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Radu Lupu


piano

Ludwig van Beethoven

Concerto pour piano et orchestre N° 5 en mi bémol majeur op. 73, dit "L'Empereur"

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Symphonie N° 15 en la majeur op. 141

Thursday

23.09.2010

20h00 - Victoria Hall Geneva

Marek Janowski

direction

Radu Lupu


piano

Ludwig van Beethoven

Concerto pour piano et orchestre N° 5 en mi bémol majeur op. 73, dit "L'Empereur"

Dimitri Chostakovitch

Symphonie N° 15 en la majeur op. 141

Sunday

19.09.2010

17h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Alberto Zedda

direction

Damiano Michieletto


mise en scène

Gioacchino Rossini

Le Barbier de Séville

Saturday

18.09.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Alberto Zedda

direction

Damiano Michieletto


mise en scène

Gioacchino Rossini

Le Barbier de Séville

Thursday

16.09.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Alberto Zedda

direction

Damiano Michieletto


mise en scène

Gioacchino Rossini

Le Barbier de Séville

Tuesday

14.09.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Alberto Zedda

direction

Damiano Michieletto


mise en scène

Gioacchino Rossini

Le Barbier de Séville

Tuesday

14.09.2010

19h30 - KKL Lucerne

David Zinman

direction

Arnold Schoenberg

Gurrelieder

Monday

13.09.2010

20h00 - Grand Théâtre de Genève Geneva

Alberto Zedda

direction

Damiano Michieletto


mise en scène

Gioacchino Rossini

Le Barbier de Séville

Sunday

12.09.2010

20h00

David Zinman

direction

Arnold Schoenberg

Gurrelieder