The archives
OSR concerts since 1918
This search tool allows you to find a work, a conductor, a soloist present in one of the subscription concerts and tours of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande from its creation to the present day!
Use the search field below to find a title, a composer, a musician, a year or any other element of the program.
Have a nice trip through OSR's history!
57 Results for "Laggé"
Rollibock
Sunday
17.03.2024
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale proposed by two students from the Haute école de musique de Genève as part of the Concerts-médiation program of the "Master en pédagogie" course.
Musical arrangements for voice, piano, narrator, horn and percussion.
Jamal Moquadem piano
Sacha Michon baryton et récit
Julia Heirich horn et aplhorn
Michael Tschamper percussions
Rollibock
Saturday
16.03.2024
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale proposed by two students from the Haute école de musique de Genève as part of the Concerts-médiation program of the "Master en pédagogie" course.
Musical arrangements for voice, piano, narrator, horn and percussion.
Jamal Moquadem piano
Sacha Michon baryton et récit
Julia Heirich horn et aplhorn
Michael Tschamper percussions
Rollibock
Saturday
16.03.2024
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale proposed by two students from the Haute école de musique de Genève as part of the Concerts-médiation program of the "Master en pédagogie" course.
Musical arrangements for voice, piano, narrator, horn and percussion.
Jamal Moquadem piano
Sacha Michon baryton et récit
Julia Heirich horn et aplhorn
Michael Tschamper percussions
Rosanui
Sunday
11.02.2024
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Marion Bornachot scenography, editing and storytelling
Compagnie Conte en Ombres adaptation
Jerica Pavli flute
Yumi Kubo violin
Jesong Jeong violin
Hubert Geiser viola
Léonard Frey-Maibach cello
Johann Sebastian Bach
Extracts from works
RosaNui, from Emma Robert and Romain Lubière, Editions A2MIMO
Co-command from l’Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, l’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande and the Zürcher Kammerorchester
Production : Turbine Production
Rosanui
Saturday
10.02.2024
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Marion Bornachot scenography, editing and storytelling
Compagnie Conte en Ombres adaptation
Jerica Pavli flute
Yumi Kubo violin
Jesong Jeong violin
Hubert Geiser viola
Léonard Frey-Maibach cello
Johann Sebastian Bach
Extracts from works
RosaNui, from Emma Robert and Romain Lubière, Editions A2MIMO
Co-command from l’Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, l’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande and the Zürcher Kammerorchester
Production : Turbine Production
Rosanui
Saturday
10.02.2024
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Marion Bornachot scenography, editing and storytelling
Compagnie Conte en Ombres adaptation
Jerica Pavli flute
Yumi Kubo violin
Jesong Jeong violin
Hubert Geiser viola
Léonard Frey-Maibach cello
Johann Sebastian Bach
Extracts from works
RosaNui, from Emma Robert and Romain Lubière, Editions A2MIMO
Co-command from l’Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, l’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande and the Zürcher Kammerorchester
Production : Turbine Production
Noah's Journey
Sunday
19.11.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Emma Bertin live illustrator
Marion Fontana narrator
Calypso Michelet text
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Pieces by Jacques Ibert, Edvard Grieg, Béla Bartók, György Ligeti, Gioachino Rossini, Georges Bizet and Ferenc Farkas.
Noah's Journey
Saturday
18.11.2023
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Emma Bertin live illustrator
Marion Fontana narrator
Calypso Michelet text
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Pieces by Jacques Ibert, Edvard Grieg, Béla Bartók, György Ligeti, Gioachino Rossini, Georges Bizet and Ferenc Farkas.
Noah's Journey
Saturday
18.11.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Emma Bertin live illustrator
Marion Fontana narrator
Calypso Michelet text
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Pieces by Jacques Ibert, Edvard Grieg, Béla Bartók, György Ligeti, Gioachino Rossini, Georges Bizet and Ferenc Farkas.
The Three Little Pigs
Sunday
15.10.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Antoine Courvoisier
narrator Matteo de Luca
trombone Vincent Métrailler
trombone Andrea Bandini
trombone Ross Knight
tuba
Text by Corinne Baudet
Three little pigs leave the family nest and are at the mercy of a prowling wolf. Each one builds a house to protect himself from the wolf. The three houses reflect the character of each little pig: a lazy one, a creative one and an anxious one. The wolf will try to catch the little pigs. Not easy when you are a nice, scared wolf!
The famous story of the three little pigs adapted and revisited in a humorous way for three trombones and a tuba, around lively, varied pieces and unusual sound effects that will make you discover instruments of the brass family as you have never heard them before!
The Three Little Pigs
Saturday
14.10.2023
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Antoine Courvoisier
narrator Matteo de Luca
trombone Vincent Métrailler
trombone Andrea Bandini
trombone Ross Knight
tuba
Text by Corinne Baudet
Three little pigs leave the family nest and are at the mercy of a prowling wolf. Each one builds a house to protect himself from the wolf. The three houses reflect the character of each little pig: a lazy one, a creative one and an anxious one. The wolf will try to catch the little pigs. Not easy when you are a nice, scared wolf!
The famous story of the three little pigs adapted and revisited in a humorous way for three trombones and a tuba, around lively, varied pieces and unusual sound effects that will make you discover instruments of the brass family as you have never heard them before!
The Three Little Pigs
Saturday
14.10.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Antoine Courvoisier
narrator Matteo de Luca
trombone Vincent Métrailler
trombone Andrea Bandini
trombone Ross Knight
tuba
Text by Corinne Baudet
Three little pigs leave the family nest and are at the mercy of a prowling wolf. Each one builds a house to protect himself from the wolf. The three houses reflect the character of each little pig: a lazy one, a creative one and an anxious one. The wolf will try to catch the little pigs. Not easy when you are a nice, scared wolf!
The famous story of the three little pigs adapted and revisited in a humorous way for three trombones and a tuba, around lively, varied pieces and unusual sound effects that will make you discover instruments of the brass family as you have never heard them before!
SONG OF THE TREE
Saturday
10.06.2023
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A narrated musical tale for string quartet
Marion Fontana narrator
Anne Baillod illustrations
Yin Shen violin
Nina Vasylieva violin
Verena Schweizer viola
Yao Jin cello
SONG OF THE TREE
Saturday
10.06.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A narrated musical tale for string quartet
Marion Fontana narrator
Anne Baillod illustrations
Yin Shen violin
Nina Vasylieva violin
Verena Schweizer viola
Yao Jin cello
THE LITTLE TAILOR
Saturday
29.04.2023
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Suite for narrator, seven instruments and percussion
A project created and performed by students of the Haute école de musique de Genève
Laurie Comtesse narrator
Danaé Faïs illustrations
Students of the Haute école de musique de Genève
THE LITTLE TAILOR
Saturday
29.04.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Suite for narrator, seven instruments and percussion
A project created and performed by students of the Haute école de musique de Genève
Laurie Comtesse narrator
Danaé Faïs illustrations
Students of the Haute école de musique de Genève
Carnival of the Animals
Saturday
04.03.2023
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Zoological Fantasy for flute, piano and strings, arranged for 8 instruments by Ludovic Thirvaudey
Marion Fontana narrator
Eléonore Salamin-Giroud text
Maïwenn Yar illustrations
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Yumiko Awano violin
Eleonora Ryndina violin
Catherine Soris Orban viola
Hilmar Schweizer cello
Ivy Wong contrabass
Sarah Rumer flute
Michaël Tschamper percussions
Julie Fortier piano
Carnival of the Animals
Saturday
04.03.2023
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Zoological Fantasy for flute, piano and strings, arranged for 8 instruments by Ludovic Thirvaudey
Marion Fontana narrator
Eléonore Salamin-Giroud text
Maïwenn Yar illustrations
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Yumiko Awano violin
Eleonora Ryndina violin
Catherine Soris Orban viola
Hilmar Schweizer cello
Ivy Wong contrabass
Sarah Rumer flute
Michaël Tschamper percussions
Julie Fortier piano
The story of Babar
Sunday
27.11.2022
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A narrated musical tale for 6 musicians to music by Francis Poulenc, arranged for wind quintet and harp by F. Pierre.
Mécène
The story of Babar
Sunday
27.11.2022
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A narrated musical tale for 6 musicians to music by Francis Poulenc, arranged for wind quintet and harp by F. Pierre.
Mécène
The story of Babar
Saturday
26.11.2022
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A narrated musical tale for 6 musicians to music by Francis Poulenc, arranged for wind quintet and harp by F. Pierre.
Mécène
The story of Babar
Saturday
26.11.2022
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A narrated musical tale for 6 musicians to music by Francis Poulenc, arranged for wind quintet and harp by F. Pierre.
Mécène
CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
Saturday
19.11.2022
15h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Zoological Fantasy for flute, piano and strings, arranged for 8 instruments by Ludovic Thirvaudey
Marion Fontana narrator
Eléonore Salamin-Giroud text
Maïwenn Yar, illustrations
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
Saturday
19.11.2022
11h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Zoological Fantasy for flute, piano and strings, arranged for 8 instruments by Ludovic Thirvaudey
Marion Fontana narrator
Eléonore Salamin-Giroud text
Maïwenn Yar, illustrations
Musicians of the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Kinderzirkus
Saturday
28.05.2022
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A musical walk in the magical world of the circus with a colorful concert for the eyes and ears!
Kinderzirkus
Saturday
28.05.2022
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A musical walk in the magical world of the circus with a colorful concert for the eyes and ears!
Kinderzirkus
Saturday
09.04.2022
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A musical walk in the magical world of the circus with a colorful concert for the eyes and ears!
Kinderzirkus
Saturday
09.04.2022
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
A musical walk in the magical world of the circus with a colorful concert for the eyes and ears!
Perchelune
Saturday
26.03.2022
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale for oboe, clarinet, bassoon, harp and percussion set to music and directed by
Anne-Christine Cettou and Marie Ernst
Perchelune
Saturday
26.03.2022
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale for oboe, clarinet, bassoon, harp and percussion set to music and directed by
Anne-Christine Cettou and Marie Ernst
Perchelune
Saturday
04.12.2021
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale for oboe, clarinet, bassoon, harp and percussion set to music and directed by
Anne-Christine Cettou and Marie Ernst
Perchelune
Saturday
04.12.2021
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Series for little ears
Musical tale for oboe, clarinet, bassoon, harp and percussion set to music and directed by
Anne-Christine Cettou and Marie Ernst
Saturday
16.05.2020
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Kinderzirkus
Jan Koetsier
Saturday
16.05.2020
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Kinderzirkus
Jan Koetsier
Saturday
25.04.2020
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
L'histoire de Babar, le petit éléphant
Francis Poulenc
Saturday
25.04.2020
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
L'histoire de Babar, le petit éléphant
Francis Poulenc
Saturday
21.03.2020
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Le carnaval des animaux
Camille Saint-Saëns
Saturday
21.03.2020
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Le carnaval des animaux
Camille Saint-Saëns
Saturday
01.02.2020
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Le carnaval des animaux
Camille Saint-Saëns
Saturday
01.02.2020
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Le carnaval des animaux
Camille Saint-Saëns
Saturday
30.11.2019
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Kinderzirkus
Jan Koetsier
Saturday
30.11.2019
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Kinderzirkus
Jan Koetsier
Saturday
12.10.2019
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Le roi qui n'aimait pas la musique
Karol Beffa
Saturday
12.10.2019
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Le roi qui n'aimait pas la musique
Karol Beffa
Saturday
18.05.2019
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Une petite flûte enchantée
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Saturday
18.05.2019
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Une petite flûte enchantée
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Saturday
02.03.2019
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Symphomix
Quatuor HORNormes
Saturday
02.03.2019
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Symphomix
Quatuor HORNormes
Saturday
15.12.2018
16h00 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Pierre et le loup
Serge Prokofiev
Saturday
15.12.2018
10h30 - Salle Marie Laggé Geneva
Pierre et le loup
Serge Prokofiev